SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Nov 25
26th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee Hour - Belonick's et al
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Nov 26
St. Innocent of Irkutsk
7:00 Parish Council meeting
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Nov 27
|
Nov 28
|
Nov 29
|
Nov 30
St. Andrew the Apostle St. Sebastian (Dabovich) of San Francisco & Jackson
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
1
3:30 Choir Rehearsal 4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
2
27th Sunday after Pentecost
8:30 Church School 9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee Hour - Clark, Kowar, et al
Visit of "St. Nick"
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
3
|
4
St. Alexander Hotovitzky, New Martyr under the Soviet Yoke [Glorification]
7:00 CTD Annual Panikhida & meeting @ Terryville
Fast
|
5
|
6
St. Nicholas the Wonderworker
6:00 Akathist & Fish Fry @ All Saints, Hartford
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
7
Visitation: 10:30 Jerome Home (for Communion)
Fast
|
8
4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
9
28th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy Visit of St. Tikhon's Mission Choir Coffee Hour - Burrill/Cabrera
4:00 St. Tikhon's Mission Choir Concert @ Three Saints, Ansonia
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
10
|
11
|
12
St. Mardarije of Libertyville
6:00 Festal Vesperal Liturgy Pot Luck supper
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
13
St. Herman, Wonderworker of Alaska [Repose]
10:30 Orthodoxy 101
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
14
|
15
4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
16
29th Sunday after Pentecost Holy Fore-Fathers
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee Hour - Fiedler
Pre-Christmas Clean-up
Fast: wine & oil
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
St. John of Kronstadt [Repose]
1:00 Confession
7:00 Finance Committee mtg.
Fast
|
21
|
22
4:30 Chrismation of Paula Place 5:00 Great Vespers & Compline - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
23
30th Sunday after Pentecost Holy Fathers
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee Hour - Koles/Place
6:30 Great Vespers & Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
24
Eve of the Nativity
10:30 PM Festal Compline, Matins & Divine Liturgy
Fast: Strict fast
|
25
|
26
Synaxis of the Theotokos
Fast free
|
27
Protomartyr Stephen
Fast free
|
28
|
29
10:00 Baptism of Joshua Haskins
5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast free
|
30
31st Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Bartos/Bartos-Stock
Fast free
|
31
St. Melania of Rome
Fast free
|
Jan 1
CIRCUMCISION OF THE LORD St. Basil the Great
Fast free
|
Jan 2
St. Juliana of Lazarevsk
Fast free
|
Jan 3
10:30 Orthodoxy 101
Fast free
|
Jan 4
|
Jan 5
5:00 Festal Great Vespers w/ Litya
Fast: wine & oil
|